Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jute Beg,Jute Polythene,Badhai Patra,Fp Suchna Card,Hand Towel,Comb,Nail Cutter,Bindi,Male Rumal,Fe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551404 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRITIKA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
925708
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Murli Mohan Bhadoria
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAIM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 11:49:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRITIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 12:21:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 12:25:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NEW LIFE HOSPICARE | - | 20-02-2024 12:31:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRITIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Jute beg,jute polythene,Badhai patra,FP suchna card,Hand Towel,Comb,Nail Cutter,Bindi,Male Rumal,Fe | 925708.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Jute beg,jute polythene,Badhai patra,FP suchna card,Hand Towel,Comb,Nail Cutter,Bindi,Male Rumal,Fe | 934284.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW LIFE HOSPICARE | Item Categories : Jute beg,jute polythene,Badhai patra,FP suchna card,Hand Towel,Comb,Nail Cutter,Bindi,Male Rumal,Fe | 942860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jute beg | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 244416.000 |
| jute polythene | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 40736.000 |
| Badhai patra | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 12864.000 |
| FP suchna card | NA | BOQ Item | 34304 | ₹ 102912.000 |
| Hand Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 8576 | ₹ 145792.000 |
| Comb | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 34304.000 |
| Nail Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 77184.000 |
| Bindi | NA | BOQ Item | 8476 | ₹ 42380.000 |
| Male Rumal | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 38592.000 |
| Female Rumal | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 38592.000 |
| Small Mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 30016.000 |
| Mask | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 17152.000 |
| Rezer | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 79328.000 |
| Marriage Regd Form | NA | BOQ Item | 4288 | ₹ 21440.000 |