Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jute Bag,Jute Pocket,Congratulation Letter,Family Planning Booklet,Towel,Comb,Nail Cutter,Bindi,Han
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4003409
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 24, 2023 14:39
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1065 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AFC INDIA

Contract Value

1774344

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Brijesh Kumar Yadav
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AFC INDIA - 03-10-2023 19:30:23 Offline upload Qualified
2 HINDUSTAN TRADER AND CONSULTANT - 03-10-2023 19:59:42 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SAKSHI TRADERS - 30-09-2023 22:19:52 Offline upload Disqualified
4 MAHAVIRAYA ENTERPRISES - 04-10-2023 05:33:53 Offline upload Qualified
5 RAM LAL RAM CHANDRA (INDIA) LIMITED. - 03-10-2023 18:48:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AFC INDIA Item Categories : JUTE BAG,JUTE POCKET,CONGRATULATION LETTER,FAMILY PLANNING BOOKLET,TOWEL,COMB,NAIL CUTTER,BINDI,HAN 1774344.00 L1
2 MAHAVIRAYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : JUTE BAG,JUTE POCKET,CONGRATULATION LETTER,FAMILY PLANNING BOOKLET,TOWEL,COMB,NAIL CUTTER,BINDI,HAN 1828112.00 L2
3 HINDUSTAN TRADER AND CONSULTANT Item Categories : JUTE BAG,JUTE POCKET,CONGRATULATION LETTER,FAMILY PLANNING BOOKLET,TOWEL,COMB,NAIL CUTTER,BINDI,HAN 1935648.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
JUTE BAG NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
JUTE POCKET NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
CONGRATULATION LETTER NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
FAMILY PLANNING BOOKLET NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
TOWEL NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
COMB NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
NAIL CUTTER NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
BINDI NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
HANDKERCHIEF MALE NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
HANDKERCHIEF FEMALE NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
SMALL GLASS NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
RAZOR NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
WEDDING REGISTRATION FORM NA BOQ Item 8272 ₹ 136488.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise