Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Bearing Housing Sn 520 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Housing Sn 520 With A 90 Mm Shaft Diameter, Featuring V Felt Sealing And To Be Supplied With Grease. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Compliance With Industry Standards Is Mandatory. Keywords: Bearing Housing, Sn 520, Grease Lubrication, Shaft Diameter, V Felt Seal, Procurement, Heavy Industry Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Housing Sn 520 Grease Lub. 90 Mm Shaft Dia. With V Felt Seal. , To Be Supplied With Greas
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5122573
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 23:19
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN

Contract Value

5775

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : NEC Model : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT D Title : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREASE 23-07-2024 18:14:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BEARING HOUSING SN 520 Title : BEARING HOUSING SN 520 19-07-2024 09:25:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS Make : PARUI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SR-140 Title : SR-140 26-07-2024 17:36:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREAS 5775.00 L1
2 NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREAS 6950.00 L2
3 PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREAS 10620.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREASE NEC BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT D 1 ₹ 5775.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise