Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing Sn 520 Grease Lub. 90 Mm Shaft Dia. With V Felt Seal. , To Be Supplied With Greas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3525873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
80180
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCROCH & COMPANY | Make : MCROCH & COMPANY Model : SN-520 Title : SN-520 | 21-06-2023 11:09:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT D Title : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREASE | 07-06-2023 19:38:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. | 12-06-2023 17:05:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREAS | 80180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MCROCH & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREAS | 80712.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREAS | 83884.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING HOUSING SN-520 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. | NEW | NEW | 4 | ₹ 29028.000 |
| BEARING HOUSING SN-518 GREASE LUB. | NEW | NEW | 8 | ₹ 51152.000 |