Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hmlsr23246 Arc For Miscellaneous Hot And Cold Jobs In Cidw2 Unit At Lob B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
city construction
19837532.73
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENTERPRISE | 29-11-2023 13:03:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | city construction | 28-11-2023 18:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M. WORKS | 23-11-2023 21:23:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHUBHAPUSPA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-11-2023 15:32:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SJM ENGINEERINGS | 27-11-2023 14:29:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | T K ENTERPRISE | 29-11-2023 11:54:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | city construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HMLSR23246 ARC FOR MISCELLANEOUS HOT AND COLD JOBS IN CIDW2 UNIT AT LOB B | 22381150.02 | L1 |
| 2 | R.M. WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HMLSR23246 ARC FOR MISCELLANEOUS HOT AND COLD JOBS IN CIDW2 UNIT AT LOB B | 25597086.59 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HMLSR23246 ARC FOR MISCELLANEOUS HOT AND COLD JOBS IN CIDW2 UNIT AT LOB BLOCK OF HALDIA REFINERY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19837532.730 |
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreCustom bid for services - arc for miscellaneous hot and cold jobs at lob ohcu and fob blocks of hal
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for miscellaneous hot and cold jobs at lob ohcu and fob blocks of hal
Read more
Arc for miscellaneous hot and cold jobs in fire water network at digboi refinery.
Arc for miscellaneous hot and cold jobs in fire water network at digboi refinery.
Read moreDre225b096 arc for miscellaneous mechanical hot and cold jobs at various units of digboi refinery
Dre225b096 arc for miscellaneous mechanical hot and cold jobs at various units of digboi refinery
Read moreCustom bid for services - arc for miscellaneous hot and cold jobs as well as support services for r
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for miscellaneous hot and cold jobs as well as support services for r
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc243203 arc for miscellaneous cold and hot jobs in tps ucr etp 1 and 2
Read more
of your Industry type