Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair With Arm Knee Tilt Synchronic Mechanism,Revolving Chair With Arm Centre Pivot Mecha
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4231562
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 23:05
End Date
Expired 02/12/2023

Expired 1006 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMBICA INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1185705

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jain Akanksha Ashish
Department: Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMBICA INDUSTRIES - 01-12-2023 20:50:51 MSE Qualified
2 BLUESHARK ENTERPRISE - 01-12-2023 22:18:35 MSE Disqualified
3 JALARAM FURNITURE - 02-12-2023 17:05:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 M/S JAINCO - 02-12-2023 17:12:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 MARVEL ENTERPRISE - 01-12-2023 20:32:50 MSE Disqualified
6 MET L WOOD FURNITURE - 02-12-2023 16:31:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 NIDHI ENTERPRISES - 02-12-2023 17:15:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 02-12-2023 14:23:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 RIDHI ENTERPRISES - 02-12-2023 17:23:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 SK ENTERPRISE - 25-11-2023 13:32:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 02-12-2023 15:45:44 Central / State PSUs Qualified
12 VERISAS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-12-2023 22:50:55 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMBICA INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM KNEE TILT SYNCHRONIC MECHANISM,REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM CENTRE PIVOT MECHA 1185705.00 L1
2 MET L WOOD FURNITURE Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM KNEE TILT SYNCHRONIC MECHANISM,REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM CENTRE PIVOT MECHA 1309495.00 L2
3 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM KNEE TILT SYNCHRONIC MECHANISM,REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM CENTRE PIVOT MECHA 1356350.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM KNEE TILT SYNCHRONIC MECHANISM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8199.000
REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM CENTRE PIVOT MECHANISM NA BOQ Item 19 ₹ 87381.000
REVOLVING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 42 ₹ 209790.000
TABLE NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 120879.000
ALMIRAH NA BOQ Item 28 ₹ 307944.000
SOFA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 69642.000
FIX CHAIR NA BOQ Item 47 ₹ 74871.000
TRIPLE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 117855.000
TABLE STOOL NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 23103.000
SIDE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11493.000
triple storage side Table NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 23490.000
TRIPOI NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16218.000
PLASTIC CHAIR NA BOQ Item 145 ₹ 114840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise