Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Chair (Revolving Chair With Synchronic Tilt Mechanism)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEMLA RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CELLBELL Model : Franco C51 Boss Chair Title : Office Chair (Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism) | 06-11-2023 18:24:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EUROSIT SYSTEMS FURNITURE | Make : EUROSIT SYSTEMS FURNITURE Model : UNQ-611 Title : UNIQUE PREMIUM HIGH BACK CHAIR | 06-11-2023 09:33:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : GS Overseas Model : Office Chair (Revolving Chair With Synchronic Tilt Title : Office Chair (Revolving Chair With Synchronic Tilt Mechanism) | 15-11-2023 18:04:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.G.N FURNITURE | Make : KGN Model : NA Title : Office Chair (Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism) | 16-11-2023 11:37:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION Title : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION | 15-11-2023 17:47:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE OFFICE CHAIRS-4171246 Title : PURPLE OFFICE CHAIRS-4171246 | 15-11-2023 17:48:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUSHPAK Model : Pushpak Office Chair (Revolving Chair With Synchr Title : Pushpak Office Chair (Revolving Chair With Synchronic Tilt Mechanism) ( Q3) | 16-11-2023 11:49:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-RC-006 Title : Office Chair (Revolving Chair With Synchronic Tilt Mechanism) | 14-11-2023 12:10:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VENKATESHWARA AGENCIES | Make : NILKAMAL Model : Nilkamal Veneto High Back Office Chair Title : Nilkamal Veneto High Back Office Chair | 16-11-2023 11:31:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Office Chair (Revolving Chair) Model : Office Chair (Revolving Chair With Synchronic Tilt Title : Office Chair (Revolving Chair With Synchronic Tilt Mechanism) | 15-11-2023 18:21:29 | MII | Qualified |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreProviding cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Read moreAsphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Asphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Read moreUnbranded--designco office systems revolving chair with synchronic tilt mechanism
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRevolving chair with active bio synchro mechanism,revolving chair with synchronic tilt mechanism
Read more
Revolving chair with arm center pivot mechanism,revolving chair with arm synchronic tilt mechanism
Read more
of your Industry type