Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rim,Eraser,Red Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Whitener,Cello Tape,Cello Tape,Gum Bottles,Threads Rolls,Stapl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAYUR SALES
Contract Value
10075
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Jaluthariya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 24-08-2024 11:58:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 16:56:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAYUR SALES | - | 24-08-2024 16:19:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 26-08-2024 13:35:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SKS Enterprises | - | 26-08-2024 11:39:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKY OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 26-08-2024 00:09:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 16:11:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VLOGIC SCIENTIFICS | - | 24-08-2024 17:46:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 11:56:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYUR SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 10075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKS Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 12576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKY OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 14140.50 | L3 |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 16506.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 23280.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VLOGIC SCIENTIFICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 36843.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 43050.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Neelam Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 45440.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIM,ERASER,RED BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,WHITENER,CELLO TAPE,CELLO TAPE,GUM BOTTLES,THREADS ROLLS,STAPL | 46859.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1045.000 |
| ERASER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 115.000 |
| RED BALL PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 156.000 |
| RED BALL PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 156.000 |
| WHITENER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 90.000 |
| CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| GUM BOTTLES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| THREADS ROLLS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 144.000 |
| STAPLER PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13.000 |
| STAPLER PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19.000 |
| MARKIN CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 460.000 |
| GRAPH PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| THUMB PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| REGISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| TAPE CUTTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |
| SEALING WAX | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 325.000 |
| CANDLES BIG SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 296.000 |
| DOUBLE SIDED TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 325.000 |
| STAPLER BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 856.000 |