Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ssd 2 Tb,Ssd 500 Gb,Keyboard And Mouse Combo,Dvd Writer,Logic Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5193172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN TRADE AGENCY | - | 03-08-2024 11:35:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 09-08-2024 11:20:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PANDEY AND SONS | - | 10-08-2024 05:40:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 12-08-2024 16:31:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | - | 10-08-2024 18:52:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRISHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 16:12:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRISHTI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SSD 2TB,SSD 500 GB,Keyboard and mouse combo,DVD Writer,Logic card | 24297.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PANDEY AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : SSD 2TB,SSD 500 GB,Keyboard and mouse combo,DVD Writer,Logic card | 29440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EASTERN TRADE AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSD 2TB,SSD 500 GB,Keyboard and mouse combo,DVD Writer,Logic card | 29999.00 | L3 |