Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Sprinkler Tank Kit To P/N 774 Tk02113
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4083168
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 17:52
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANDHA FABRICATIONS CBE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : WS28-2 Title : WS28-2 water sprinkler tanks 23-10-2023 14:21:49 MII Qualified
2 KRISHNA FABRICATORS Make : WS28-2 WATER SPRINKLER TANK KIT Model : WS28-2 WATER SPRINKLER Title : WS28-2 WATER SPRINKLER TANK KIT TO PART-NUMBER 774TK02113 (Q3) 19-10-2023 19:25:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 PREMIER PLATE FABRICATIONS CO Make : WATER SPRINKLER TANK KIT TO P/N 774TK02113 (Q3) Model : WATER SPRINKLER TANK KIT TO P/N 774TK02113 (Q3) Title : WATER SPRINKLER TANK KIT TO P/N 774TK02113 (Q3) 22-10-2023 20:41:26 MII Qualified
4 SAGHAI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION Title : WATER SPRINKLER TANK KIT TO P N 774TK02113 (Q3) 21-10-2023 12:34:37 MII MSE Qualified
5 TIRUCHIRAPALLI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CLUSTER Make : OEM Model : 774TK02113 Title : WS28-2 WATER SPRINKLERS TANK KIT TO PART NO. 774TK02113 21-10-2023 17:23:16 MII Qualified
6 YELLOW STONE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YELLOWSTONE Model : YELLOWSTONE Title : WATER SPRINKLER 17-10-2023 18:04:35 MII MSE Qualified