Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Imp Estimate For Replacement 11 Kv Ab Switch Into Centre Rotating Switch 3 Nos In 11 Kv Bethelpuram In Amathanpothai 4 Pole Str Under Eraniel Section In Various Works In Various Section In Eraniel C And I Section Thuckalay Division
|
| Description |
Imp Estimate For Replacement 11 Kv Ab Switch Into Centre Rotating Switch 3 Nos In 11 Kv Bethelpuram In Amathanpothai 4 Pole Str Under Eraniel Section In Various Works In Various Section In Eraniel C And I Section Thuckalay Division
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_632248_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EE/D/TKY/ETW 18/Dt.15.12.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2815 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE/TKY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=756434 |
| Start Date | December 16, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/12/2025
Expired 251 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreImprovement estimate for providing 1 no 11 kv ab switch into centre rotating ab switch in 11 kv bethelpuram feeder at ayamparavilai under eraniel section in various works and various section under c i eraniel section in thuckalay division
Improvement estimate for providing 1 no 11 kv ab switch into centre rotating ab switch in 11 kv bethelpuram feeder at ayamparavilai under eraniel section in various works and various section under c i eraniel section in thuckalay division
Read moreImp esti for providing 5 nos 11 kv single pole ab switch in 11 kv bethelpuram in chithanthoppu melkarai thumbavilai valiyavilai melparai under eraniel section in various works and various section under c i enl section in thuckalay division
Imp esti for providing 5 nos 11 kv single pole ab switch in 11 kv bethelpuram in chithanthoppu melkarai thumbavilai valiyavilai melparai under eraniel section in various works and various section under c i enl section in thuckalay division
Read moreImp esti for providing 5 nos 11 kv single pole ab switch in 11 kv bethelpuram in chithanthoppu melkarai thumbavilai valiyavilai melparai under enl section in various works and various section under c i eraniel section in tky division
Imp esti for providing 5 nos 11 kv single pole ab switch in 11 kv bethelpuram in chithanthoppu melkarai thumbavilai valiyavilai melparai under enl section in various works and various section under c i eraniel section in tky division
Read moreImp estimate for providing 1 no 11 kv centre rotating ab switch in loc of near sasthankarai ss 111 in 11 kv colachel feeder in 110 11 kv chemponvilai ss under colachel section in various works and various section under c i eraniel section in thuc
Imp estimate for providing 1 no 11 kv centre rotating ab switch in loc of near sasthankarai ss 111 in 11 kv colachel feeder in 110 11 kv chemponvilai ss under colachel section in various works and various section under c i eraniel section in thuc
Read moreEos to 1 no commercial addl load sc to the president village panchayat ivilai near kandanvilai by providing 250 kva in 11 kv bethelpuram feeder under eraniel section in various works and various section under eraniel c and i section in thuck
Eos to 1 no commercial addl load sc to the president village panchayat ivilai near kandanvilai by providing 250 kva in 11 kv bethelpuram feeder under eraniel section in various works and various section under eraniel c and i section in thuck
Read moreImp estimate for newly proposed 1 no 63 kva dt palavilai to reduce the overload existing kandanvilai ss 1v 100 kva dt in bethelpuram under eraniel section in eraniel c and i section in thuckalay division
Imp estimate for newly proposed 1 no 63 kva dt palavilai to reduce the overload existing kandanvilai ss 1v 100 kva dt in bethelpuram under eraniel section in eraniel c and i section in thuckalay division
Read moreImp estimate for newly proposed 11 kv lekshmipuram feeder by new 11 kv vcb with plinth arrangements towards bifurcation of existing overload 11 kv colachel feeder in respect of 110 11 kv sub station chemponvilai eraniel cand i section in thuckalay
Imp estimate for newly proposed 11 kv lekshmipuram feeder by new 11 kv vcb with plinth arrangements towards bifurcation of existing overload 11 kv colachel feeder in respect of 110 11 kv sub station chemponvilai eraniel cand i section in thuckalay
Read moreEos to one no street light addl load 171 018 257 to e o town panchayat thingalnager at eraniel section in various eraniel c and i section in thuckalay division
Eos to one no street light addl load 171 018 257 to e o town panchayat thingalnager at eraniel section in various eraniel c and i section in thuckalay division
Read moreof your Industry type