Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Opportunity: Earthing Of Lt Fuse Sets And Transformers ⚡️ Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (Uppcl) Invites Bids For The Earthing Of Low Tension (Lt) Fuse Sets And Transformers For The 11 Kv Damta And Dhari Feeder In Barnigad Section, Under The Electrical Division, Barkot. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 75000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids Should Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Highest Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Earthing, Lt Fuse Sets, Transformers, Uppcl, Electrical Infrastructure, Government Tender, Up State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthing Of Lt Fuse Sets And Transformers
|
| Description |
Earthing Of Lt Fuse Sets And Transformers Of 11 Kv Damta And Dhari Feeder In Barnigad Section Under Edd Barkot
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL4_71387_1 |
|
Reference Number |
94/EDCT/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 75000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Barkot |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=86150 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInstalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Instalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreof your Industry type