Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 5 Qr,Index Folder,Add Gel Pen,Add Gel Pen Refill,Drawing Sheet,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Fs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3712315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 17:35:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 29-07-2023 08:48:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 22:23:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 26-07-2023 22:13:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2023 11:12:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2023 09:26:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Register 5QR,Index Folder,Add Gel Pen,Add Gel Pen Refill,Drawing Sheet,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope FS | 95825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Register 5QR,Index Folder,Add Gel Pen,Add Gel Pen Refill,Drawing Sheet,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope FS | 109000.00 | L2 |