Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Carbide Milling Insert 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Throw Away Carbide Milling Inserts Conforming To The Iso Designation Tpan 22 T3 Aer Grade: Sma/Ttms/Dsm1/Id30. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Bids Must Adhere To The Stringent Quality Standards As Per The Iso Designation Mentioned. Keywords: Carbide Milling Insert, Iso Tpan 22 T3, Aer Grade, Sma/Ttms/Dsm1/Id30, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Throw Away Carbide Milling Insert Iso Designation: Tpan 22 T3 Aer Grade: Sma/Ttms/Dsm1/Id30.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5083403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT MAKE Model : 12288810-TPAN 22T3 AESR CTIP1225 Title : 12288810-TPAN 22T3 AESR CTIP1225 | 12-07-2024 11:32:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SLS ENGINEERS | Make : WIDIA MAKE Model : THROW AWAY CARBIDE MILLING INSERT Title : TPAN 22T3 AER - TTMS | 16-07-2024 10:16:10 | MII | Qualified |