Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
40 Mtr Ir Range 4 Mp Bullet Camera 1 By 3 Progressive Scan Cmos Color,40 Mtr Ir Range 4 Mp Dome Camer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5331682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EWIT INFOTECH
Contract Value
468962.72
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Sail Refractory Unit
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL TIME SERVICE TECHNOLOGY | - | 15-09-2024 14:50:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 15:41:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 16-09-2024 18:16:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FREINDS CONSULTANCY | - | 18-09-2024 14:11:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | P.K. ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION | - | 18-09-2024 11:37:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RNL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 21:11:52 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Mtr IR range 4MP bullet camera 1 by 3 progressive Scan CMOS color | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 25456.500 |
| 40 Mtr IR range 4MP dome camera 1 by 3 progressive Scan CMOS color | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 24258.600 |
| 32 Channel 4k NVR with 2 sata port for Video Recording | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7487.220 |
| 8TB HDD for recording | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11480.410 |
| 16 port PoE plus switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16471.890 |
| Cat 6e STP Cable Features 100 Ohm impedance High ACR Value performance up to 600 Mhz | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 124750.000 |
| 32 inch Led Screen for display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9483.820 |
| PVC conduit bit casing and accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69880.800 |
| 65 inch Interactive Intelligent Penal Infrared Touch Technology 20 Point Touch Display | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 179693.480 |