Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Glass,Window Glass,Window Glass,Window Glass,Window Glass,Window Glass,Silicon Gel,Aral Dite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAA BHAGWATI TRADING COMPANY
162550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECIMAL POINT | - | 10-01-2024 22:55:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HEMANT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 23:18:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA BHAGWATI TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 00:01:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA BHAGWATI TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,SILICON GEL,ARAL DITE | 162550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DECIMAL POINT (MII) | Item Categories : window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,SILICON GEL,ARAL DITE | 176610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEMANT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,SILICON GEL,ARAL DITE | 187013.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| window glass | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 9360.000 |
| window glass | NA | BOQ Item | 93 | ₹ 30225.000 |
| window glass | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 18460.000 |
| window glass | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| window glass | NA | BOQ Item | 87 | ₹ 5655.000 |
| window glass | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| SILICON GEL | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| ARAL DITE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| GLASS PUTTY | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 36750.000 |
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| M SEAL | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 5700.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreWindow glass,window glass,window glass,window glass,silicon gel with gun,aral dite,glass putty,fevi
Read more
of your Industry type