Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transfer Case Assy Overhauling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | Make : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING Model : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING Title : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING | 02-03-2024 00:42:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | Make : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING Model : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING Title : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING | 02-03-2024 06:47:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | Make : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING Model : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING Title : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING | 01-03-2024 23:40:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING | 14089.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARES CORPORATION | Item Categories : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING | 15999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | Item Categories : TRANSFER CASE ASSY OVERHAULING | 19999.00 | L3 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - transfer case overhauling and engine overhauling; transfer case ov
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - als transfer case gear box overhauling; als transfer case gear box
Read more
of your Industry type