Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Notice: Ss Shafts And Pusher Rods For Industrial Equipment 🚫 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel (Ss) Shafts And Pusher Rods For Centrifugal Pumps And Briquetting Machines. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Ss Shafts And Pusher Rods, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Industrial Applications. Keywords: Stainless Steel Shafts, Centrifugal Pumps, Pusher Rods, Briquetting Machines, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Equipment, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps,Pusher Rod For Briquetting Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHANDANAND ENGINEERS | Make : AKHANDANAND Model : SHAFT AND PUSHER ROD Title : SHAFT AND PUSHER ROD | 30-03-2024 16:21:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APNA TECHNO ASSOCIATES | Make : Apna techno associates Model : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps ( Q3 ) Title : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps ( Q3) | 09-04-2024 12:56:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps | 09-04-2024 13:02:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CHINTAN SALES | Make : Chintan Model : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps Title : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps | 08-04-2024 17:18:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | Make : CREATIVE Model : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps (Q3) Title : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps (Q3) | 18-03-2024 15:18:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps Title : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps | 06-04-2024 22:33:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DAKSH ENGINEERS | Make : Daksh Model : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps (Q3) Title : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps (Q3) | 09-04-2024 10:37:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GAURISHANKAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GAURISHANKAR ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GEM/SHAFT Title : SS SHAFT | 06-04-2024 13:53:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | JAI ENTERPRISES | Make : GOLDEN ENGINEERING & ENTERPRISES Model : SHAFT Title : PUMP SHAFT | 01-04-2024 09:13:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps ( Q3 ) Title : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps ( Q3) | 09-04-2024 12:06:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps | 08-04-2024 14:50:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S SRIJHAA HI-TECH | Make : SRIJHAA HITECH Model : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps Title : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps | 04-04-2024 14:18:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | Make : MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE Model : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps NFC Title : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps NFC | 09-04-2024 12:52:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHUBHAM UDYOG | Make : Shubham Udyog Model : SU-S-10 Title : Shaft for centrifugal pump | 09-04-2024 13:22:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SRI BHAVANI INDUSTRIES | Make : Sri Bhavani Industries Model : NA Title : NA | 07-04-2024 00:32:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : shaft Title : SHAFT | 09-04-2024 13:33:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS Shaft For Centrifugal Pumps | 23-03-2024 13:13:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 259080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 287629.80 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SRIJHAA HI-TECH (MII) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 289800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 308620.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHINTAN SALES (MII) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 318500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 336300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DAKSH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 367570.00 | L7 |
| 8 | APNA TECHNO ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 368750.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 395000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SRI BHAVANI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 430700.00 | L10 |
| 11 | AKHANDANAND ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 531000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | BRACKER INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 726710.00 | L12 |
| 13 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 828360.00 | L13 |
| 14 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Shaft for Centrifugal Pumps,PUSHER ROD FOR BRIQUETTING MACHINE | 1007500.00 | L14 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type