Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush Cutter Wire,Plywood 8feetx 4feetx 6mm Isi, Make Green Ply Oblique Century,Plywood 8feetx 4fee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 19-03-2024 08:27:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 19-03-2024 00:08:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 00:28:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Cutter Wire,Plywood 8feetx 4feetx 6mm ISI, Make- Green Ply oblique Century,Plywood 8feetx 4fee | 94654.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Cutter Wire,Plywood 8feetx 4feetx 6mm ISI, Make- Green Ply oblique Century,Plywood 8feetx 4fee | 181211.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Cutter Wire,Plywood 8feetx 4feetx 6mm ISI, Make- Green Ply oblique Century,Plywood 8feetx 4fee | 225907.00 | L3 |