Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Rehabilitation Of Washable Apron At Ballia 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Rehabilitation Of The Washable Apron On Line 1 At Ballia, Located In Gorakhpur. 📄 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Contractors Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 105,000/ . No Tender Fee Is Payable. Detailed Tender Documents, Including Scope Of Work, Technical And Financial Criteria, And Submission Guidelines, Are Available For Review. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Washable Apron, Rehabilitation, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Emd, Ballia, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehabilitation Of Washable Apron On Line 1 At Ballia.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73916754 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-BSB-2023-242 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73916754/viewNitPdf_4498096.pdf |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 220kv d/c transmission line from pmtl, chandauti to imc ,dobhi (rl - 22.9 km ) with acsr zebra conductor along with construction of 02 nos. 220kv line bays at chandauti pmtl substation on turnkey basis.
Construction of 220kv d/c transmission line from pmtl, chandauti to imc ,dobhi (rl - 22.9 km ) with acsr zebra conductor along with construction of 02 nos. 220kv line bays at chandauti pmtl substation on turnkey basis.
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDifferent construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Different construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreReplacement of ugd pipeline and rising of machinehole chamber at mallikarjuna gouda house line at nehru colony in ward no 21, ballari city
Replacement of ugd pipeline and rising of machinehole chamber at mallikarjuna gouda house line at nehru colony in ward no 21, ballari city
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at halka kachhari in ward no- 14, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at halka kachhari in ward no- 14, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at park campus in ward no- 04, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at park campus in ward no- 04, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreDevelopment of ugd line from udad masjid 4th cross to nituvalli main road at w37 under city corporation limit
Development of ugd line from udad masjid 4th cross to nituvalli main road at w37 under city corporation limit
Read moreof your Industry type