Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Ton Window Ac Blue Star,1 Ton Window Ac Voltas,Khaitan 150 Litres Honey Comb Filter Cooler,Desert
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3704521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 25-07-2023 22:05:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 26-07-2023 21:57:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 27-07-2023 14:43:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | vee emm traders | - | 27-07-2023 17:15:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Ton Window AC Blue star,1 Ton Window AC Voltas,Khaitan 150 litres Honey comb filter Cooler,Desert | 194500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | vee emm traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Ton Window AC Blue star,1 Ton Window AC Voltas,Khaitan 150 litres Honey comb filter Cooler,Desert | 196700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rabia sales corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Ton Window AC Blue star,1 Ton Window AC Voltas,Khaitan 150 litres Honey comb filter Cooler,Desert | 198300.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type