Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Window Ac With Stabilizer 1.5 Ton Voltas 3 Star
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3573734
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 19:52
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Coolking Servicing - 25-06-2023 14:45:09 N/A Disqualified
2 DENI KULI - 24-06-2023 11:04:36 MSE Disqualified
3 FINEWOODS - 16-06-2023 18:06:32 N/A Qualified
4 H. P. ENTERPRISE - 24-06-2023 16:01:10 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S SANTOSH BASTRALAYA - 26-06-2023 14:45:43 N/A Qualified
6 N. P. ENTERPRISE - 15-06-2023 15:46:58 MSE Disqualified
7 S K ENTERPRISE - 16-06-2023 11:32:19 N/A Disqualified
8 SPACE CONDITIONING CORPORATION - 25-06-2023 12:40:49 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FINEWOODS Item Categories : Window AC With Stabilizer 1.5 Ton Voltas 3 Star 42700.00 L1
2 M/S SANTOSH BASTRALAYA Item Categories : Window AC With Stabilizer 1.5 Ton Voltas 3 Star 55000.00 L2