Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvd Tialn Coated Milling Insert Spkn 1203 Make: Widia/Kennametal/Kyocera/Seco/Walter/Tung
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5338431
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 29, 2024 15:19
End Date
Expired 19/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHATIA ASSOCIATES Make : TAEGUTEC Model : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 Title : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 19-09-2024 08:40:09 N/A Qualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SPKN 12 03 ED R 4230 Title : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 18-09-2024 17:44:43 N/A Qualified
3 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Make : ISCAR Model : SPKN 1203EDTR-42 IC328 Title : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 18-09-2024 17:49:37 N/A Qualified
4 SAI TECH Make : WIDIA Model : SPKN1203EDR – WU20PM Title : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 18-09-2024 12:04:32 N/A Qualified
5 SALASAR ASSOCIATES Make : YG1 Model : SPKN1203EDTR-YG602 Title : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 18-09-2024 18:49:17 N/A Qualified
6 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Make : CERATIZIT Model : SPKN 1203EDSR CTIP2240 Title : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 18-09-2024 17:58:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHATIA ASSOCIATES Item Categories : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 179360.00 L1
2 SALASAR ASSOCIATES Item Categories : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 184800.00 L2
3 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Item Categories : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 212400.00 L3
4 SAI TECH Item Categories : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 217120.00 L4
5 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Item Categories : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 666464.00 L5
6 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PVD TIALN COATED MILLING INSERT SPKN-1203 MAKE: -WIDIA/KENNAMETAL/KYOCERA/SECO/WALTER/TUNG 1066720.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise