Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
93314106540 14 Inch Dia Seamless Pipe Confirming To Api 5 L Gr.B Sch.40. Uom Mtr,93304431250 14 Inc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3586429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA )SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARKAY STEEL & TUBES | - | 02-07-2023 20:38:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADVANCE FORGING | - | 28-06-2023 16:21:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 06-07-2023 18:08:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 23-06-2023 12:47:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BEMCON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 13:29:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 04-07-2023 13:07:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 06-07-2023 18:16:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 30-06-2023 14:51:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | CREATIVE METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 03-07-2023 17:51:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 06-07-2023 18:32:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | EXCEL METAL & ENGG INDUSTRIES | - | 02-07-2023 11:39:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO | - | 06-07-2023 18:37:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | HILTI METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 30-06-2023 17:35:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | - | 04-07-2023 19:14:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | - | 07-07-2023 10:58:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | JAY LAKSHMI STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | - | 06-07-2023 11:46:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 07-07-2023 11:18:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 05-07-2023 15:10:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 06-07-2023 16:44:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | - | 06-07-2023 23:00:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 03-07-2023 20:35:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 06-07-2023 00:45:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 04-07-2023 15:28:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | - | 03-07-2023 17:44:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL | - | 06-07-2023 18:07:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 04-07-2023 17:50:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | RAHIL METAL | - | 07-07-2023 11:51:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 28 | RAJAT METALS | - | 06-07-2023 15:06:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 29 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 03-07-2023 12:48:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 30 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 06-07-2023 17:29:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 31 | S K M OVERSEAS | - | 04-07-2023 16:07:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 32 | SALECHA METAL INDUSTRIES LLP | - | 06-07-2023 19:29:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 33 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 15:54:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 34 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | - | 05-07-2023 19:21:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 35 | SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL | - | 05-07-2023 17:11:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 36 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 06-07-2023 16:37:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 37 | SUZLONS METAL & TUBES | - | 07-07-2023 10:49:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93305004620 14 INCH FORGED SORF PIPE FLANGE WITH RAISED HUB RAISED FACE AND CONCENTRIC SERRATED FINISH CLASS 150 _UOM-EA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 70596.000 |
| 93314106540 14 INCH DIA SEAMLESS PIPE CONFIRMING TO API 5L GR.B SCH.40. _UOM-Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 831600.000 |
| 93304431250 14 INCH SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL LONG RADIUS 90 DEGREE ELBOW SCHEDULE 20_UOM-EA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25288.000 |