Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
125 Nb Xxs Astm A53 Gr.B Seamless Cs Pipe Class,250 Nb Sch120 Api 5 L Psl1 X52 Seamless Cs Pipe Class,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATIONMAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sam Sandeep K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | champak industries | - | 11-09-2023 12:22:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 07-09-2023 10:32:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | - | 11-09-2023 15:45:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 15:03:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 11:33:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAX STEELS | - | 11-09-2023 18:16:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 19:05:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 11-09-2023 16:23:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 16:33:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 11-09-2023 18:46:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | TASC ENGINEERS | - | 11-09-2023 15:39:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | - | 09-09-2023 20:24:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250NB SCH120 ASTM A53 GR.B Seamless CS Pipe Class | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 747252.000 |
| 125NB XXS ASTM A53 GR.B Seamless CS Pipe Class | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 446153.400 |
| 450NB SCH80 ASTM A53 GR.B Seamless CS Pipe Class | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 857142.000 |
| 250NB SCH120 API 5L PSL1 X52 Seamless CS Pipe Class | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 781560.000 |
| 400NB SCH100 ASTM A53 GR.B Seamless CS Pipe Class | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 5288004.000 |