Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter,Bed Side Table,Shoes Rack,Chair Wooden With Cusion,Steel Rack Iron 6ft X 5ft X 2.5ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SYSTEM | - | 24-02-2024 07:46:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 08:21:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 23-02-2024 19:15:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHREYA SOLUTIONS | - | 24-02-2024 07:35:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SYSTEM | Item Categories : Inverter,Bed Side Table,Shoes Rack,Chair Wooden with Cusion,Steel Rack Iron 6ft x 5ft x 2.5ft | 196500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHREYA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Inverter,Bed Side Table,Shoes Rack,Chair Wooden with Cusion,Steel Rack Iron 6ft x 5ft x 2.5ft | 212450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inverter,Bed Side Table,Shoes Rack,Chair Wooden with Cusion,Steel Rack Iron 6ft x 5ft x 2.5ft | 223730.00 | L3 |