Tender Details

About Tender

⚡️procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Hose Clamps ⚡️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Hose Clamps For Additional Shield Type Earthing. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Safety And Quality Standards Required For This Project. Keywords: Stainless Steel Hose Clamps, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Earthing Materials, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Hose Clamps For Additional Shield Type Earthing
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4781782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 879 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

206500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Surya Kumar Lekkala
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITI MOULDINGS Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Hose Clamps For Additional Shield Title : Stainless Steel Hose Clamps For Additional Shield Type Earthing 09-04-2024 16:54:49 MSE Qualified
2 CUB EXPORTS INTERNATIONAL Make : CUB Model : CLAMP AS PER DRG NO. 44453305054 Title : CLAMP AS PER DRG NO. 44453305054 04-04-2024 13:45:25 MSE Disqualified
3 FREEMAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : FEW Model : STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLAMPS FOR ADDITIONAL SHIELD Title : STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLAMPS FOR ADDITIONAL SHIELD TYPE EARTHING 10-04-2024 10:18:34 N/A Disqualified
4 Golden Bharat Sales Corporation Make : Golden Bharat Model : 10 inch SS Hose Clamp Title : 10 Inch SS Hose Clamp 08-04-2024 18:55:52 MSE Qualified
5 High Tension India Make : HTI Model : STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLAMPS FOR ADDITIONAL SHIELD Title : STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLAMPS FOR ADDITIONAL SHIELD TYPE EARTHING 02-04-2024 12:01:12 MSE Disqualified
6 KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing 23-03-2024 20:02:36 MSE Qualified
7 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Make : NA Model : SS 304 HOSE CLAMP, 10" Title : SS 304 HOSE CLAMP, 10" 09-04-2024 17:30:05 N/A Disqualified
8 SAROJ ENGINEERING WORKS Make : Stainless steel hose clamps Model : Stainless steel hose clamps Title : Stainless steel hose clamps 04-04-2024 18:50:21 MSE Disqualified
9 SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Hose Clamps For Additional Shield Title : Stainless Steel Hose Clamps For Additional Shield Type Earthing ( Q3) 01-04-2024 16:48:51 MSE Qualified
10 SHOBHA SALES COMPANY Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Hose Clamps For Additional Shield Title : Stainless Steel Hose Clamps For Additional Shield Type Earthing 08-04-2024 19:39:25 N/A Qualified
11 SVR Trading And Agency Make : SVR Model : SVR/HC Title : Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing 27-03-2024 14:15:56 MSE Disqualified
12 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Stainless Steel Hose Clamps 02-04-2024 15:10:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing 206500.00 L1
2 SHOBHA SALES COMPANY Item Categories : Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing 322000.00 L2
3 Golden Bharat Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing 450000.00 L3
4 ADITI MOULDINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing 625000.00 L4
5 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Item Categories : Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing 997100.00 L5
6 SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing 1625000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stainless steel hose clamps for additional shield type earthing KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED NA 5000 ₹ 206500.000