Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid Invitation For It Hardware Package 🖥️📄 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive It Hardware Package. 🛠️ The Package Includes: Desktop Computer Led Monitor Wired Keyboard And Mouse Ups (Uninterruptible Power Supply) 1000 Va Mfp M233dw Printer 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Desktop Computer, Led Monitor, Wired Keyboard And Mouse, Ups 1000 Va, Mfp M233dw Printer, It Hardware, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Led Monitor,Wired Keyboard And Mouse,Ups 1000 Va,Mfp M233dw Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 24-04-2024 12:58:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-04-2024 17:39:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIPVI DEFENCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 12:48:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | E-COMPUSELL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 12:27:42 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 24-04-2024 12:36:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 23-04-2024 21:38:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 17:45:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | IMPERATIVE BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 12:56:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | ITVAALA.COM | - | 21-04-2024 22:11:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | K K COMPUTER | - | 22-04-2024 20:08:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MINAS STORES | - | 22-04-2024 18:30:56 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PKS COMPUTER | - | 13-04-2024 11:55:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 11:58:36 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2024 12:05:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S K & COMPANY | - | 05-04-2024 13:22:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 16:45:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SunBlue | - | 06-04-2024 16:19:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SWARUP ENTERPRISES | - | 24-04-2024 10:44:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | - | 16-04-2024 16:14:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS | - | 24-04-2024 12:43:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type