Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bull Ring Clamping Hy 912.00 As Per Drg 16118801041 C With Material As Per Spec Aa19511/09,Air Seal
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4195788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 10, 2023 14:59
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITEDSATGURU CASTING COMPANYVIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORAT...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shyam Bhushan Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAHA INDUSTRIES Make : Model : Title : 20-11-2023 14:11:15 MSE Evaluated
2 SATGURU CASTING COMPANY Make : SCC Model : BULL RING CLAMPING HY-912.00 DRG NO. 16118801041 Title : BULL RING CLAMPING HY-912.00 AS PER DRG 16118801041-C WITH MATERIAL AS PER SPEC AA19511/09 18-11-2023 10:51:30 MSE Evaluated
3 SOMESHWAR CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCPL Model : BULL RING CLAMPING HY-912.00 Title : BULL RING CLAMPING HY-912.00 20-11-2023 13:55:42 MSE Evaluated
4 VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : BULL RING CLAMPING Title : BULL RING CLAMPING 16-11-2023 17:17:22 MSE Evaluated
5 VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OWN Model : HY 912.00 Title : BULL RING CLAMPING RING 18-11-2023 18:55:08 MSE Evaluated
6 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : BULL RING CLAMPING HY-912.00 AS PER DRG 16118801041-C WITH MATERIAL AS PER SPEC AA19511/09 18-11-2023 19:01:05 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIR SEAL RING UPPER OWN R/M 8 ₹ 99816.000
BULL RING CLAMPING RING OWN HY 912.00 19 ₹ 1366252.000
JOURNAL LOCK NUT VAR-01 (HY-902.02) AS PER DRG. 26108802132. C WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. AA19511/09 SCC JOURNAL LOCK NUT VAR-01 (HY-902.02) 120 ₹ 1079700.000
DUST GUARD ASSY - RETRO (HY-101. A. 05) - FULLY M/CD CASTING AS PER DRG. 26116201225/00 WITH MATL AS P NA VEC 3 ₹ 56640.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise