Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough M/Cd Bowl Hub Cover,Rough M/Cd Bull Ring Clamping Hy 912.00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5628152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/12/2024
Expired 639 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DRG NO. 26110000569-C Title : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER | 27-11-2024 10:44:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M.YASIN & COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER | 24-11-2024 13:10:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : Micro Engineers Model : MICRO Title : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER | 09-12-2024 16:44:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAKSHAM CASTING | Make : SAKSHAM CASTING Model : RV9211105692 Title : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER | 05-12-2024 13:12:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : SCC Model : RV9211105692 ROUGHM/CD BOWL HUB COVER 26110000569C Title : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER | 10-12-2024 13:05:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPI Model : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER Title : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER | 26-11-2024 11:48:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : BULL RING CLAMPING Title : ROUGH M/CD BULL RING CLAMPING HY-912.00 | 27-11-2024 12:31:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VPC Model : NA Title : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER | 27-11-2024 13:06:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : ROUGH M/CD BOWL HUB COVER | 05-12-2024 15:32:58 | MSE | Evaluated |