Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Estimate For Providing External Electrification In 11 Kv, Lt Line & 11/0.4 Dtr Gram Panchayat Beni
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4047222
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 13:37
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1052 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PALI INFRASTRUCTURE CO

Contract Value

5202840

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhailal Patel
Department: Public Works Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AK CONSTRUCTION Make : OEM Model : Providing Exterification in11 kva, LT line & 11/0. Title : Providing Exterification in11 kva, LT line & 11/0.4 BPR 17-10-2023 14:02:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 GLOBAL ORIENTED ASSOCIATES Make : Providing Exterification in11 kva Model : Providing Exterification in11 kva Title : Providing Exterification in11 kva 17-10-2023 13:52:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 MEAT PARATHA HOUSE Make : 11KV, LT Line & 11/0.4 DTR Model : 11 KV LT LINE Title : Estimate For Providing External Electrification In 11KV, LT Line & 11/0.4 DTR 17-10-2023 13:55:38 MSE Disqualified
4 PALI INFRASTRUCTURE CO Make : OEM Model : Providing Exterification In11 Kva, LT Line & 11/0. Title : Providing Exterification In11 Kva, LT Line & 11/0.4 BPR 17-10-2023 14:00:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 PATEL INTERIOR & SERVICE Make : OEM Model : Providing Exterification In11 Kva, LT Line & 11/0 Title : Providing Exterification In11 Kva, LT Line & 11/0.4 BPR ( Q3) 17-10-2023 14:10:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 SAKHI HOSPITALITY SERVICE Make : External Electrification In 11KV Model : External Electrification In 11KV Title : Estimate For Providing External Electrification In 11KV, LT Line & 11/0.4 DTR 17-10-2023 13:49:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 SHREE MANGALAM ELECTRICALS Make : Providing Exterification in11 kva, Model : Providing Exterification in11 kva, LT line & 11/0. Title : Providing Exterification in11 kva, LT line & 11/0.4 BPR (Q3) 17-10-2023 14:03:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PALI INFRASTRUCTURE CO Item Categories : - Estimate for Providing External Electrification in 11KV, LT Line & 11/0.4 DTR gram panchayat Beni 5202840.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Providing Exterification In11 Kva, LT Line & 11/0.4 BPR OEM Providing Exterification In11 Kva, LT Line & 11/0. 1 ₹ 5202840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise