Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Kva Ups With Accessories,Battery,Input Spd,Output Spd,Power Cable 6 Sq Mm,Mcb,Network Cable,Chan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2883577.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bilas Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | awasthi electric works | - | 01-09-2023 15:50:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 13:29:44 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 15:56:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHARMA TRADE AGENCY | - | 08-09-2023 12:14:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 17:04:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS | - | 08-09-2023 12:47:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 15 KVA UPS with accessories,Battery,Input SPD,Output SPD,Power cable 6 sq mm,MCB,Network Cable,Chan | 2883577.40 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARMA TRADE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : 15 KVA UPS with accessories,Battery,Input SPD,Output SPD,Power cable 6 sq mm,MCB,Network Cable,Chan | 3657000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : 15 KVA UPS with accessories,Battery,Input SPD,Output SPD,Power cable 6 sq mm,MCB,Network Cable,Chan | 3752700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 KVA UPS with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1288291.700 |
| Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 374026.000 |
| Input SPD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32568.000 |
| Output SPD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32568.000 |
| Power cable 6 sq mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 28497.000 |
| MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18998.000 |
| Network Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| Change over switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| Power extension board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5428.000 |
| ITC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| cable tray | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10991.700 |
| Wiring | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47495.000 |
| Post warranty CAMC 1st year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 233768.000 |
| Post warranty CAMC 2nd year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| Post warranty CAMC 3rd year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 233768.000 |
| Post warranty CAMC 4th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| Post warranty CAMC 5th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 233768.000 |
| Post warranty CAMC 6th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103840.000 |