Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buffer To Drg. No. 2 A26 09 39, D. S. Cat. No. 5340 009277 (Gcf Tm 28(g) The Rubber Mixed Clause As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6120977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2025 14:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2025
Expired 503 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHATTERJI RUBBER MANUFACTURING CO | Make : CRM Model : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A26-09-39, D. S. CAT. NO. 5340 Title : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A26-09-39, D. S. CAT. NO. 5340-009277 (GCF TM-28(G) THE RUBBER MIXED CLAUSE AS PER CQA | 17-04-2025 12:49:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HIND HARDWARE & TOOLS AGENCY | Make : OEM Model : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A26-09-39, D. S. CAT. NO. 5340 Title : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A26-09-39, D. S. CAT. NO. 5340-009277 (GCF TM-28(G) THE RUBBER MIXED CLAUSE AS PER CQA | 12-04-2025 15:27:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NATIONAL ASBESTOS CORPORATION | Make : NATIONAL ASBESTOS CORPORATION Model : FELT RING Title : FELT RING TO DRG. NO. 52NT-412C-41-132 | 16-04-2025 12:50:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RUBBER EQUIPMENT & ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD | Make : REECO Model : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A26-09-39 Title : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A26-09-39, D. S. CAT. NO. 5340-009277 (GCF TM-28(G) THE RUBBER MIXED CLAUSE AS PER CQA | 10-04-2025 15:05:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDEWPL Model : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A26-09-39, D. S. CAT. NO. 5340 Title : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A26-09-39, D. S. CAT. NO. 5340-009277 (GCF TM-28(G) THE RUBBER MIXED CLAUSE AS PER CQA | 18-04-2025 00:29:02 | MSE | Evaluated |