Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Erection Of Running Earth For Bijari Ocm Overhead Lines 🌳 South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Erection Of Running Earth In The Existing Overhead Lines Of Bijari Open Cast Mine (Ocm). 🏗️ 📍 Location: Raigarh Area Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 2600 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar Projects. Detailed Bids Should Include Methodology, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Erection Of Running Earth, Overhead Lines, Bijari Ocm, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of Running Earth In Existing Overhead Lines Of Bijari Ocm
|
| Description |
Erection Of Running Earth In Existing Overhead Lines Of Bijari Ocm
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_307936_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/RGH/EnM/e-Tender/24- 25/06 dtd. 11/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Raigarh Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319083 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreErection/ shifting/ reorganisation of existing new lt overhead line for a period of 01 year at bijari ocm of raigarh area
Erection/ shifting /reorganisation of existing new lt overhead line for a period of 01 year at bijari ocm of raigarh area
Read moreErection and dismantling of ht and lt overhead lines for amlai ocm sohagpur area
Erection and dismantling of ht and lt overhead lines for amlai ocm sohagpur area
Read moreErection of 3.3kv overhead line at chhinda ocm
Erection of 3.3kv overhead line at chhinda ocm
Read moreErection, dismantling, re-organization of 3.3 kv ht overhead line for a period of one year/ 365 days at bijari ocm, secl, raigarh area.
Erection, dismantling, re-organization of 3.3 kv ht overhead line for a period of one year/ 365 days at bijari ocm, secl, raigarh area.
Read moreof your Industry type