Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2x2 Inch Iron Tube Pipe,3x6 16 Gage Iron Steel,Tappring Screw 3 Inch,Tappring Screw 2 Inch,Flush Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essence Suppliers | - | 22-10-2023 23:47:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INFINITE SOLUTIONS | - | 22-10-2023 23:41:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 23-10-2023 01:13:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITE SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2x2 inch Iron Tube Pipe,3x6 16 gage Iron Steel,Tappring Screw 3 inch,Tappring Screw 2 inch,Flush Ta | 58700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Essence Suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2x2 inch Iron Tube Pipe,3x6 16 gage Iron Steel,Tappring Screw 3 inch,Tappring Screw 2 inch,Flush Ta | 64508.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2x2 inch Iron Tube Pipe,3x6 16 gage Iron Steel,Tappring Screw 3 inch,Tappring Screw 2 inch,Flush Ta | 73640.00 | L3 |