Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw 35 Mm,Screw 68 Mm,Sds Screw,Screw 1.5 Inch,Screw 2.5 Inch,Screw 2 Inch,Nail 1 Inch,Iron Blade,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 23:49:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 04-03-2024 00:18:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 04-03-2024 00:07:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw 35MM,Screw 68MM,SDS Screw,Screw 1.5 inch,Screw 2.5 inch,Screw 2 inch,Nail 1 inch,Iron Blade,C | 44014.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw 35MM,Screw 68MM,SDS Screw,Screw 1.5 inch,Screw 2.5 inch,Screw 2 inch,Nail 1 inch,Iron Blade,C | 60797.00 | L2 |
| 3 | kundan auto electricals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw 35MM,Screw 68MM,SDS Screw,Screw 1.5 inch,Screw 2.5 inch,Screw 2 inch,Nail 1 inch,Iron Blade,C | 73422.00 | L3 |