Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Transmitter 1,Pressure Transmitter 2,Pressure Transmitter 3,Pressure Transmitter 4,Pressur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contract & Procurement | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDYOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITEDABB INDI...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 10:23:04 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 20:49:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MTS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 12:43:20 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 13:02:52 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tempurature transmitter 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56168.000 |
| Tempurature transmitter 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 224672.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 17 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 223964.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41982.000 |
| Differential Pressure transmitter 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 116980.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83964.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83964.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 125946.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41982.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83964.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83964.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83964.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83964.000 |
| Differential Pressure transmitter 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58490.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83964.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83964.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 390136.000 |
| Differential Pressure transmitter 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 182886.000 |
| Differential Pressure transmitter 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 552900.000 |
| Pressure transmitter 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48299.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreof your Industry type