Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Dhaniya Sabut,Dried Red Chilli Peppers,Dried
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | - | 22-02-2024 21:54:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 23-02-2024 09:07:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | - | 22-02-2024 19:46:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | V K ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 23:13:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Dhaniya Sabut,Dried Red Chilli Peppers,Dried | 141965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Dhaniya Sabut,Dried Red Chilli Peppers,Dried | 228675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Dhaniya Sabut,Dried Red Chilli Peppers,Dried | 244675.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Dhaniya Sabut,Dried Red Chilli Peppers,Dried | 258905.00 | L4 |