Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilli Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Sabut Mirchi,Sabut Dhaniya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 12:19:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AINDRI ORGANIC PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 10:55:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DB REFLECTIONS | - | 26-01-2024 12:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 27-01-2024 10:57:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | - | 26-01-2024 12:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : chilli powder,haldi powder,dhaniya powder,jeera sabut,sabut mirchi,sabut dhaniya | 22649.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aakash Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : chilli powder,haldi powder,dhaniya powder,jeera sabut,sabut mirchi,sabut dhaniya | 22850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DB REFLECTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : chilli powder,haldi powder,dhaniya powder,jeera sabut,sabut mirchi,sabut dhaniya | 23042.00 | L3 |