Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigrator 190 Ltr,Single Bed Sheet,Towel Large,Hand Towel,Napkin Despensor Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 20:10:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 30-01-2024 09:26:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 20:26:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refrigrator 190 Ltr,Single Bed Sheet,Towel Large,Hand Towel,Napkin Despensor stand | 26700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refrigrator 190 Ltr,Single Bed Sheet,Towel Large,Hand Towel,Napkin Despensor stand | 27900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refrigrator 190 Ltr,Single Bed Sheet,Towel Large,Hand Towel,Napkin Despensor stand | 28200.00 | L3 |