Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Deployment Of Manpower For Pile Construction 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Invites Bids For The Deployment Of Manpower Premononsoon And During Monsoon For Pile Construction Activities. 🌧️🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 7:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of Infrastructure Development And Requires Skilled Manpower To Ensure The Safety And Timely Completion Of The Project. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Manpower Requirements, Qualifications, And Work Methodologies. Keywords: Manpower Deployment, Pile Construction, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Infrastructure Development, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200133031 Deployment Of Manpower Premonsoon And During Monsoon For Pile C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR
7893444
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION | 12-04-2024 13:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 12-04-2024 18:49:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 12:13:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES | 12-04-2024 15:05:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 11-04-2024 12:32:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2024 17:06:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | maa enterprises | 12-04-2024 09:58:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 12-04-2024 12:29:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRASANTA KUMAR GHOSH | 12-04-2024 18:56:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 12-04-2024 10:55:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | sikandar kumar | 02-04-2024 23:04:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 12-04-2024 17:09:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY | 12-04-2024 13:04:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 7893444.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI GURUDEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 8115911.09 | L2 |
| 3 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 8239503.64 | L3 |
| 4 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 8241935.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 8512230.96 | L5 |
| 6 | TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 9004485.00 | L6 |
| 7 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 9062630.05 | L7 |
| 8 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 9063000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 9063454.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PRASANTA KUMAR GHOSH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 9603965.44 | L10 |
| 11 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile c | 9887404.36 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200133031 Deployment of manpower premonsoon and during monsoon for pile covering pile management and other miscellaneous works at NTPC Gadarwara for year 2024 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7893444.000 |
Custom bid for services - deployment of manpower pre-monsoon and during monsoon for pile covering,
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200138746 deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200129057 deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile
Read more
Deployment of usw for premonsoon and monsoon in chp part c.
Deployment of usw for premonsoon and monsoon in chp part c.
Read moreDeployment of manpower for wet coal handling during monsoon
Deployment of manpower for wet coal handling during monsoon
Read moreDeployment of usw for premonsoon and monsoon in chp part b.
Deployment of usw for premonsoon and monsoon in chp part b.
Read morePatalganga industrial area.... attending premonsoon and during monsoon....
M and r to roads in patalganga industrial area.... attending premonsoon and&#x0d during monsoon work cleaning of road side builtup gutters c.d. works and&#x0d open excavation gutters etc.
Read moreDeployment of manpower for monsoon preparedness
Deployment of manpower for monsoon preparedness
Read moreof your Industry type