Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cprmsne,Ccebfs Form B,Cprmsne,El Form(mr),Peon Book,Attendance Register,Medical Book,Dispatch/Recei
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6028614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2025 19:17
End Date
Expired 17/03/2025

Expired 533 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY

Contract Value

1274307

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MAHAVIR PRESS Make : NA Model : CPRMSNE Title : CPRMSNE 16-03-2025 12:53:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 M/S MUKESH KUMAR SINGH Make : NA Model : CPRMSNE Title : CPRMSNE 16-03-2025 20:51:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/S PEEHU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : CPRMSNE Title : CPRMSNE 17-03-2025 11:53:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY Make : NA Model : CPRMSNE Title : CPRMSNE 16-03-2025 20:18:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 R K ENTERPRISES Make : RKE Model : CPRMSNE Title : CPRMSNE 17-03-2025 14:09:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CPRMSNE NA CPRMSNE 10 ₹ 950.000
CCEBFS Form-B NA CCEBFS Form-B 10 ₹ 2850.000
CPRMSNE NA CPRMSNE 200 ₹ 9400.000
EL form(MR) NA EL Form(MR) 40 ₹ 9240.000
Peon Book NA Peon Book 330 ₹ 76230.000
Attendance Register NA Attendance Register 120 ₹ 27840.000
Medical Book NA Medical Book 1050 ₹ 96600.000
Dispatch/Receipt Register NA Dispatch/Receipt Register 130 ₹ 57070.000
SP-5 NA SP-5 10 ₹ 1420.000
Ledger CMPF NA Ledger CMPF 1 ₹ 949.000
Lodge Book NA Lodge Book 50 ₹ 10700.000
Scholarship Form (CCL) NA Scholarship Form (CCL) 10 ₹ 2140.000
Scholarship (CIL) NA Scholarship (CIL) 5 ₹ 1070.000
Form-B Register NA Form-B Register 2 ₹ 1898.000
EL Form (DR) NA EL Form (DR) 68 ₹ 14552.000
Format(PS) NA Format(PS) 10 ₹ 2140.000
Training Certificate NA Training Certificate 200 ₹ 14200.000
Labour Payment NA Labour Payment 10 ₹ 1420.000
TA Bill NA TA Bill 65 ₹ 13910.000
Big Aquitance NA Big Aquitance 10 ₹ 2140.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise