Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Dish Wash 500 Ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhavani Enterprises | - | 04-10-2023 13:59:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 13:37:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 04-10-2023 11:02:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GK ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 00:22:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KANDASAMY SUBRAMANIAN, P/O UNITECH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 16:57:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 12:53:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 04-10-2023 15:21:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-10-2023 17:59:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 13:40:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHIVPRASAD GURUMURTHI CHARI PROP OF SUMRUNA ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 04-10-2023 16:29:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 04-10-2023 13:06:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | V.M.S ENTERPRISES, | - | 04-10-2023 15:49:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH DYE CHEM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 40340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 43780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 62200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bhavani Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 64645.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 69350.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 69700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | V.M.S ENTERPRISES, (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 85270.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHIVPRASAD GURUMURTHI CHARI PROP OF SUMRUNA ENGINEERING SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 124020.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KANDASAMY SUBRAMANIAN, P/O UNITECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Dish Wash 500 ml,Scotch Brite,Liquid Hand Wash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Hand Towel,Room Freshen | 194760.00 | L9 |