Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: Tyres For Central Armed Police Forces 🚔🛫 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tyres With Specific Specifications: 🛠️ Tyre Size 1000x20 Lug 18 Pr With Tube And Flap 🛠️ Tyre Size 235/65 R17 Radial Tube Less 🛠️ Tyre Size F78x17.5 25 Lt With Tube Bids Must Be Submitted Before 18:00 Hours On June 11, 2024. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Tyres, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Vehicle Maintenance, Tubeless Tyres, Tube Type Tyres, Light Truck Tyres| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Size 1000x20 Lug 18 Pr With Tube And Flap,Tyre Size 235 65r17 Radial Tube Less,Tyer Size F78x1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prakriti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMANT TYRE SHOP | - | 10-06-2024 16:09:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 12:42:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 06-06-2024 13:22:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 16:22:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROWIDE TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-06-2024 15:55:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 13:27:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKAMBHARI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 13:52:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUPREME TRADERS | - | 22-05-2024 15:04:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMANT TYRE SHOP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tyre size 1000x20 lug 18 pr with tube and flap,tyre size 235 65r17 radial tube less,tyer size f78x1 | 405500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tyre size 1000x20 lug 18 pr with tube and flap,tyre size 235 65r17 radial tube less,tyer size f78x1 | 469300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : tyre size 1000x20 lug 18 pr with tube and flap,tyre size 235 65r17 radial tube less,tyer size f78x1 | 500540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : tyre size 1000x20 lug 18 pr with tube and flap,tyre size 235 65r17 radial tube less,tyer size f78x1 | 543550.00 | L4 |