Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tyre 1000x20 Lug Tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib Tyre Including Tube And Flap Rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5280630
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 12, 2024 19:59
End Date
Expired 02/09/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE TYRE RETREADERS - 02-09-2024 13:38:57 MII Qualified
2 Ganadhish Enterprises - 02-09-2024 00:07:07 MII MSE Disqualified
3 GOYAL AUTOPARTS - 01-09-2024 14:20:11 MII MSE Qualified
4 HEMANT TYRE SHOP - 31-08-2024 11:30:50 MII MSE Qualified
5 INSTANT SYSTEMS - 02-09-2024 00:09:06 MSE Disqualified
6 J.D. ENTERPRISE - 02-09-2024 05:00:22 MSE Disqualified
7 MANISHA ENTERPRISES - 02-09-2024 14:20:35 MSE Disqualified
8 Meera Corporation - 02-09-2024 10:46:31 MII MSE Qualified
9 Narendra Motors (Regd) - 02-09-2024 14:54:26 MII Qualified
10 POOJA ENTERPRISES - 26-08-2024 17:07:46 MII MSE Qualified
11 R K DUMRA - 31-08-2024 11:05:00 MII Qualified
12 Shikha Enterprises - 01-09-2024 11:43:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Meera Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tyre 1000x20 Lug tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib tyre including tube and flap rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru 576658.00 L1
2 GOYAL AUTOPARTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tyre 1000x20 Lug tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib tyre including tube and flap rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru 586200.00 L2
3 ACE TYRE RETREADERS Item Categories : Tyre 1000x20 Lug tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib tyre including tube and flap rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru 592077.00 L3
4 Narendra Motors (Regd) Item Categories : Tyre 1000x20 Lug tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib tyre including tube and flap rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru 603984.00 L4
5 POOJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tyre 1000x20 Lug tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib tyre including tube and flap rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru 631500.00 L5
6 HEMANT TYRE SHOP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tyre 1000x20 Lug tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib tyre including tube and flap rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru 643850.00 L6
7 Shikha Enterprises Item Categories : Tyre 1000x20 Lug tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib tyre including tube and flap rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru 644065.00 L7
8 R K DUMRA Item Categories : Tyre 1000x20 Lug tyre,Tyre 1000x20 Rib tyre including tube and flap rust,Tube Inner 1000x20,Flap Ru 728350.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise