Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Corrosion Monitoring In Control Rooms At Guwahati Refinery Gc23 Itg080
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3780790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MADAN TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
915000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sudhir Kumar Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc Guwahati Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTONUM CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 16:08:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRY- AIR (ASIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 20:56:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MADAN TRADING COMPANY | 17-08-2023 16:45:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKY I T INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 16:03:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADAN TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Corrosion monitoring in control rooms at Guwahati Refinery GC23ITG080 | 915000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKY I T INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Corrosion monitoring in control rooms at Guwahati Refinery GC23ITG080 | 917568.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTONUM CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Corrosion monitoring in control rooms at Guwahati Refinery GC23ITG080 | 1303900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Corrosion monitoring in control rooms at Guwahati Refinery GC23ITG080 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 915000.000 |