Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multifunction Laserjet Colour Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Beatrix System & Services
Contract Value
197060
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lalrinawma Khiangte
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beatrix System & Services | Make : HP Model : HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4303dw Printer Title : Multifunction Laserjet Colour Printer | 15-02-2024 11:55:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP Color MFP 4303dw Title : HP Color MFP 4303dw | 15-02-2024 08:08:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beatrix System & Services | Item Categories : Multifunction Laserjet Colour Printer | 197060.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multifunction Laserjet Colour Printer | HP | HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4303dw Printer | 2 | ₹ 197060.000 |