Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing Storage Rack,Computer Chair Low Back Mesh Cc,Mesh Back Medium Chair,Supply Of Steel Almir
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4483957
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 68 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sarvaiya Jayrajsinh Indrajitsinh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Na
Organisation: National Forensic Sciences University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APV ASSOCIATES - 29-01-2024 12:35:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 Ashapuri Industries - 26-01-2024 16:26:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 FORTUNE INFRA - 29-01-2024 12:03:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 LIFE STYLE INTERIORS - 29-01-2024 12:14:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 28-01-2024 16:43:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIFE STYLE INTERIORS Item Categories : Providing storage rack,Computer chair low back mesh CC,Mesh Back medium chair,Supply of Steel Almir 1346176.00 L1
2 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Item Categories : Providing storage rack,Computer chair low back mesh CC,Mesh Back medium chair,Supply of Steel Almir 1880360.00 L2
3 APV ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Providing storage rack,Computer chair low back mesh CC,Mesh Back medium chair,Supply of Steel Almir 3506100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise