Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Small Cupboard,Water Tank 500 Ltr,Cooker 5 Ltr,Sataranji,Still Water Tank,Table,Wash Besin Sink
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4717855
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

49700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohan Hanmantrao Adhav
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Satara District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 14:27:11 MSE Qualified
2 MAHA TECHNOLOGIES - 09-03-2024 15:16:30 MSE Qualified
3 R K SALES CORPORATION - 09-03-2024 16:55:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SMALL CUPBOARD,WATER TANK 500 LTR,COOKER 5 LTR,SATARANJI,STILL WATER TANK,TABLE,WASH BESIN SINK 49700.00 L1
2 MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SMALL CUPBOARD,WATER TANK 500 LTR,COOKER 5 LTR,SATARANJI,STILL WATER TANK,TABLE,WASH BESIN SINK 52200.00 L2
3 R K SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : SMALL CUPBOARD,WATER TANK 500 LTR,COOKER 5 LTR,SATARANJI,STILL WATER TANK,TABLE,WASH BESIN SINK 56500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SMALL CUPBOARD NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 19500.000
WATER TANK 500 LTR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5000.000
COOKER 5 LTR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6300.000
SATARANJI NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8100.000
STILL WATER TANK NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3000.000
TABLE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6300.000
WASH BESIN SINK NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise