Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Cupboard,Shoe Stand,Dhanya Kothi,Rack,Stainless Still Cooking Set,Swing,See Saw,Sataranji,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
240070
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Shivaji Sawant
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Satara District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 15:12:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-02-2024 15:40:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-02-2024 15:24:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CUPBOARD,SHOE STAND,DHANYA KOTHI,RACK,STAINLESS STILL COOKING SET,SWING,SEE- SAW,SATARANJI,S | 240070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CUPBOARD,SHOE STAND,DHANYA KOTHI,RACK,STAINLESS STILL COOKING SET,SWING,SEE- SAW,SATARANJI,S | 245305.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CUPBOARD,SHOE STAND,DHANYA KOTHI,RACK,STAINLESS STILL COOKING SET,SWING,SEE- SAW,SATARANJI,S | 250140.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OFFICE CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| SHOE STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3870.000 |
| DHANYA KOTHI | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| STAINLESS STILL COOKING SET | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| SWING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| SEE- SAW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| SATARANJI | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| SLIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| WATER TANK 500 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| NET CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| POTS CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| SMART DIGITAL ANGANWADI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| VENDING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| WATER PURIFIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |